Awam Express
Karachi Cantonment, Karachi, Pakistan
+92 21-99213500
Awam Express is a Pakistan Intercity rail service, which was established in 1925. Awam Express Train travels from Karachi Cantt to Peshawar Cantt. The departure time from Karachi Cantt is 07:00 and arrival time in Peshawar Cantt is 16:45. The train stops at 64 stations during the journey and this train is managed by Pakistan Railways. If you are looking for best Train from Karachi to Peshawar or Peshawar to Karachi, then Awam Express Train is best choice for you at affordable fares.
The Attock Passenger Mari Indus to Attock ticket price is Rs. 1,490 for Economy class and AC class 3,920. This is the complete list of Attock Passenger train tickets with its station and stops.
.
Train Station Name | Arrival Time | Departure Time |
---|---|---|
Karachi Cantt | 07:00:00 | |
Drigh Road | 07:16:00 | 07:18:00 |
Landhi | 07:38:00 | 07:40:00 |
Bin Qasim | 07:54:00 | 07:56:00 |
Jungshahi | 08:30:00 | 08:32:00 |
Jhimpir | 08:57:00 | 08:59:00 |
Kotri | 09:40:00 | 09:42:00 |
Hyderabad | 09:55:00 | 10:00:00 |
Tando Adam | 10:50:00 | 10:55:00 |
Shahdadpur | 11:12:00 | 11:17:00 |
Sarhari | 11:38:00 | 11:40:00 |
Nawabshah | 11:55:00 | 11:57:00 |
Daur | 12:18:00 | 12:20:00 |
Bandhi | 12:36:00 | 12:38:00 |
Kot-lalloo | 12:54:00 | 12:56:00 |
Padidan | 13:12:00 | 13:14:00 |
Bhiria Road | 13:30:00 | 13:32:00 |
Mahrabpur | 14:04:00 | 14:06:00 |
Setharja | 14:23:00 | 14:25:00 |
Ranipur Riyasat | 14:40:00 | 14:42:00 |
Gambat | 14:57:00 | 14:59:00 |
Khairpur | 15:30:00 | 15:32:00 |
Rohri | 16:10:00 | 16:35:00 |
Pano Akil | 17:03:00 | 17:05:00 |
Ghotki | 17:30:00 | 17:32:00 |
Mirpur Mathelo | 17:55:00 | 17:57:00 |
Daharki | 18:13:00 | 18:15:00 |
Sadikabad | 19:19:00 | 19:21:00 |
Rahim Yar Khan | 19:53:00 | 19:55:00 |
Khanpur | 20:45:00 | 20:50:00 |
Liaquatpur | 21:23:00 | 21:25:00 |
Dera Nawab Sahib | 21:56:00 | 21:58:00 |
Samasata | 22:33:00 | 22:35:00 |
Bahawalpur | 22:50:00 | 22:54:00 |
Lodhran | 23:18:00 | 23:20:00 |
Shujabad | 23:56:00 | 23:58:00 |
Multan Cantt | 00:35:00 | 00:43:00 |
Khanewal | 01:30:00 | 01:55:00 |
Mian Channun | 02:27:00 | 02:29:00 |
Chichawatni | 02:55:00 | 02:57:00 |
Sahiwal | 03:35:00 | 03:40:00 |
Okara | 04:06:00 | 04:08:00 |
Pattoki | 04:42:00 | 04:44:00 |
Kot Radha Kishen | 05:07:00 | 05:09:00 |
Raiwind | 05:25:00 | 05:30:00 |
Kot Lakhpat | 05:55:00 | 05:57:00 |
Lahore Cantt | 06:20:00 | 06:22:00 |
Lahore | 06:40:00 | 07:15:00 |
Gujranwala | 08:15:00 | 08:20:00 |
Wazirabad | 08:55:00 | 08:57:00 |
Gujrat | 09:14:00 | 09:16:00 |
Lala Musa | 09:35:00 | 09:40:00 |
Kharian Cantt | 09:51:00 | 09:52:00 |
Jhelum | 10:16:00 | 10:18:00 |
Dina | 10:35:00 | 10:37:00 |
Gujar Khan | 11:29:00 | 11:31:00 |
Rawalpindi | 12:30:00 | 12:55:00 |
Taxila Cantt | 13:30:00 | 13:32:00 |
Hasan Abdal | 14:00:00 | 14:02:00 |
Attock City | 14:35:00 | 14:40:00 |
Jahangira Road | 15:17:00 | 15:21:00 |
Nowshera | 15:43:00 | 15:45:00 |
Peshawar City | 16:30:00 | 16:35:00 |
Peshawar Cantt | 16:45:00 |